Home โบ Old Versions
ARCHIVE Historical Android Builds
Manok Na Pula Mod APK Old Versions for Android
Manok Na Pula Mod APK old versions: four identified older builds โ 8.2, 8.1, 7.2 and 6.5 โ each with its own measured file size, SHA-256 fingerprint, Android minimum and ARM libraries. Choose an old version by what your phone actually supports, never by the version number alone.
๐๏ธ The Archive at a Glance
v8.2 ยท 123.9 MB ยท Android 5.1
ARM64
v8.1 ยท 118.3 MB ยท Android 6.0
ARM64
v7.2 ยท 111.2 MB ยท Android 5.0
32 + 64-bit
v6.5 ยท 81.8 MB ยท Android 4.4
32-bit only
On this page
File Records
Manok Na Pula Mod APK Old Versions and File Records
All four Manok Na Pula – Multiplayer APKs carry the same game identifier โ com.tatay.manokNaPula โ but different bytes. Their manifests declare the display version, the internal version code and the minimum Android API; the sizes below are the complete archived files, measured.
| Version | Version Code | Exact Bytes | Size | Min. Android | ARM Libraries |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8.2 NEWEST OLD BUILD | 276 | 123,915,403 | 123.9 MB | 5.1 (API 22) | 64-bit only |
| 8.1 | 188 | 118,260,900 | 118.3 MB | 6.0 (API 23) | 64-bit only |
| 7.2 BOTH ARCHITECTURES | 141 | 111,234,451 | 111.2 MB | 5.0 (API 21) | 32-bit + 64-bit |
| 6.5 SMALLEST | 103 | 81,773,580 | 81.8 MB | 4.4 (API 19) | 32-bit only |
| 8.3 โ current | 322 | 126,725,507 | 126.7 MB | 5.1 (API 22) | 64-bit only ยท see main page โ |
๐ SHA-256 identifies exact bytes โ a fingerprint proves which file you have; it does not certify safety or gameplay. All four are plain APK archives with Android manifests, not XAPK bundles. The identified downloads came from GitHub release assets โ a source name is an attribution, not TATAY GAMES’ endorsement of any modification.
Build by Build
Each Old Version, In Detail
v8.2
Closest to current
ARM64 ONLY
Version code276
Target API35
Size123.9 MB / 118.2 MiB
Min. Android5.1 (API 22)
Archive entries585
Permissions11 declared
Ships 4 ARM64 libraries โ libil2cpp.so, libmain.so, libunity.so and an extra liba.so. That extra file name alone says nothing about a menu, a combat effect or ads. MB and MiB are different units for the same 123,915,403 bytes.
SHA-256: 65275e91c69da731f56cdb00e46339f0010577ccf58f0c872d4ac7b9a4ff441c
123.9 MB ยท ARM64
v8.1
The odd one out
ARM64 ONLY
Version code188
Target API34
Size118.3 MB / 112.8 MiB
Min. Android6.0 (API 23)
Archive entries1,272
Permissions12 declared
Notice the trap: 8.1 needs a higher Android minimum (6.0) than the newer 8.2 (5.1) โ “older” does not automatically mean “runs on older phones”. 3 native libraries under arm64-v8a, no 32-bit directory. Its 1,272 entries are package components, not chickens or a speed score.
SHA-256: 104f5e1abb446cfa795d5199fdde4217e98874582663a44340fb342e3cdf10f0
118.3 MB ยท ARM64
v7.2
Widest compatibility
32 + 64-BIT
Version code141
Target API33
Size111.2 MB / 106.1 MiB
Min. Android5.0 (API 21)
Archive entries746
Permissions10 declared
The only archived build carrying both architectures: 6 native libraries split between armeabi-v7a and arm64-v8a (3 in each). That makes 7.2 the usual answer for a 32-bit phone โ though frame rate and loading still depend on the phone itself, not the package.
SHA-256: 0387fa973d9432ec0ffacca877df979b1a613a98186aeb6887089d5f8c18770a
111.2 MB ยท 32+64-bit
v6.5
Oldest & smallest
32-BIT ONLY
Version code103
Target API31
Size81.8 MB / 78.0 MiB
Min. Android4.4 (API 19)
Archive entries674
Permissions5 declared
The smallest download and the lowest Android minimum โ but 32-bit only, with 3 libraries under armeabi-v7a and no ARM64 folder at all. A 64-bit-only Android system cannot run it, so that low minimum alone is not a reason to pick 6.5.
SHA-256: e1a378739277d87166e0441eb9b0a14639d2c020895ee784d9d7ca056b84f722
81.8 MB ยท 32-bit
Choose by Phone, Not by Number
Which Older Build Fits Your Android Phone?
Two questions decide everything: your Android version, and whether your system runs 32-bit apps, 64-bit apps, or both.
๐ฑ
Modern 64-bit phone
Android 5.1+ with ARM64 support. Any build fits technically โ the only real question is why you’d skip the current release.
Best fit: v8.3 (current), or v8.2
๐
32-bit or mixed phone
Your system lists armeabi-v7a. The ARM64-only builds (8.3, 8.2, 8.1) cannot install โ you need a build that carries 32-bit libraries.
Best fit: v7.2 (Android 5.0+)
๐ฐ๏ธ
Very old phone
Android 4.4-era hardware with 32-bit only. Only one archived build declares a minimum that low โ and even then, a 64-bit-only system would rule it out.
Best fit: v6.5 (Android 4.4+)
๐ค Not sure which architecture you have?
Check the install guide’s requirements section โ it shows how to compare your phone’s supported ABI list with a build before you download 100+ MB for nothing.
Before Downgrading
Downgrades, Saves and Online Play
Going backwards is not the mirror image of updating. Three things people learn the hard way:
๐พ
Your save may not travel back
An older client needs a compatible save format and a working recovery route. A newer save is not automatically interchangeable โ keep the working installation until restoration is proven. A balance screenshot restores nothing.
๐
Signing and version order
Android checks the signing certificate when one build replaces another, and a lower version code raises a downgrade question even when signing matches. A familiar version label settles neither check.
๐
Online is the server’s call
Whether an archived client can still enter online matches or Tournament depends on the game server accepting it. A network permission says nothing about that โ keep the current client if connected play matters to you.
Old-Version Questions
Frequently Asked Questions
Prefer the Latest? Get v8.3 Instead.
126.7 MB ยท Android 5.1+ ยท ARM64 ยท SHA-256 published ยท 0/66 on VirusTotal โ the current build, with its full file record on the main page.
Modified builds โ not affiliated with TATAY GAMES. Verify the SHA-256 of any build before you install it.
